Skip to main content

Contacts - award recipient

You are here

Name
James V. Leonard AESS Past President 2006-2007; IEEE Fellow
Thomas W. Kerslake
Howard H. Ge
Masayoshi Matsuoka
Alex B. Gershman
Maria Bualat
P. K. A. Menon
Airgdor Margalit
Yakov D. Shirman
Chandler A. Phillips
James Llinas
Anthony W. England
Ivan Kadar
J. J. LaHaie
Antonio DeMaio
Dr. Asad M. Madni
Raviraj Adve Radar Systems Panel Vice-Chair
John Alvin Pierce
Aboulnasr Hassanien
Bonnie J. Dunbar
J. G. Fleischman
W. Dale Blair Magazine Tutorials Chair; IEEE Fellow
Joseph R. Guerci
Leon P. Gefert
Simon Godsill
Karl R. Gerlach
Mike D. Turley
Dennis Akos
Walter Poor
Norman R. Augustine
Daniel A. Tazartes
Harry Heaton III
Subrata Das
Suresh M. Joshi
James N. Ortiz
Stanley D. Robinson
Sergey Samkov
Fredrik Gustafsson BoG (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow
Ronald P. Mahler
Eric R. Swanson
Bo Li
Not Awarded
Serpil Ayasli
Dave Dobson
Surendra Pal AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018)
Robert C. Hammett
Sumeetpal Singh
William J. Caputi, Jr.
Giuseppe A. Fabrizio President (2018-2019); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); International Director, Australia; IEEE Fellow
William L. Melvin
Charles R. Carter
Prentiss N. Robinson
Joseph C. O'Connell
Robin A. Dillard
Chee Chong
Yvonne Brill
Guanrong Chen
Timothy Carey
Teh-Ho Tao
John W. Betz
Thomas Brehard
Bahar J. Uttam
Joe Khalife
Leslie J. Deutsch
E. M. Adam
Maria S. Greco VP Publications (2018); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); IEEE Fellow
Sudhakar K. Rao
Rand Hulsing
Nick Whiteley
David Atlas
Mike D. Turley
Fulvio Gini BoG (2017-2019); Awards Co-Chair; Fellows Search Committee (2018); IEEE Fellow
Gary Vrokovnik
Robert M. Gagliardi
John W. Sheppard
A. J. Van Dierendonck
Elisa Shahbazian
Not Awarded
B. W. Parkinson
Karl Gerlach
Ron Mahler
Dr. Kevin R. Kolodziejski
Jean-Pierre LeCadre
Fred Aronowitz
Douglas K. Waineo
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
Erwin C. Gangl Awards Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Judith Resnik Award Chair; NAECON Rep; Assoc. of Old Crows Rep; AESS Magazine Contributing Editor; 2016 Nominations & Appointments Committee; Life Fellow
Daniele Mortari
Mark T. Fennel
Kam Lau
William Skillman
Karl C. Gerlach
James Ward
Robert C. Hansen
Irving S. Reed
Peter H. Williamson
Myron C. Kayton
Ronald B. Schroer
Not Awarded
D. Lawrence

Field of Interest

“The field of interest shall be the organization, systems engineering, design, development, integration, and operation of complex systems for space, air, ocean, or ground environments. These systems include but are not limited to navigation, avionics, mobile electric power and electronics, radar, sonar, telemetry, military, law-enforcement, automatic test, simulators, and command and control."

Resources

Technology Navigator
Spectrum

Contact

Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.