Skip to main content

Contacts - award recipient

You are here

Name
Peter Michael Bay
E. Daipour
Michael C. Wicks BoG (2016-2018); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); Chapter Chair Liaison (2017); IEEE Fellow
Stanley J. Krol
Jahshan A. Bhatti
Javier Alveiro Rosero
Bradford W. Parkinson
Pierfrancesco Lombardo Associate Editor-in-Chief, Transactions on Aerospace and Electronic Systems
J. Scott Goldstein
F-B. Yeh
Eli Brookner AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); IEEE Boston AESS Chapter Chair (2015-2016); Radar Systems Panel Emeritus Member
Richard P. Wishner
George Lutes
David Barton
B. S. Pervan
Damien Jourdan
Airgdor Margalit
Leslie A. Orlidge
Itzhack Bar-Itzhack
Radar Systems Panel
Christopher S. Ruf
Ben Cantrell
S. L. Wilson
James R. Huddle Public Relations Chair; French Institute of Navigation (SIN) Rep; German Institute of Navigation (DGON) Rep; Institute of Navigation (ION) Rep
G. M. Rao
Marco Martorella Research/Lecturer Fellow, Department of Information Engineering
John B. McKinney
Yanwei Wang
F. Gini
Michael J. Steiner
F-B. Hsiano
Mike Picciolo
Charles A. Fowler
Onur Tarimci
Fritz Steudel
P. S. Maybeck
Davide Dardari
Warren D. White
David L. Wallhermfechtel
R. Grover Brown
Joel F. Walker
Oliver M. Collins
John N. Entzminger, Jr.
E. D. Evans
Alfonso Farina BoG 2019-2021); Outstanding Organizational Leadership Award Chair, AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow; Technical Operations Education Coordinator
C. Sanchez-Avila
Ilkay Yavrucuk Associate Professor of Aerospace Engineering
Igor Y. Immoreev
Xi Li
J. Barry Billingsley
Alberto Moreira
C-D. Yang
Charles Edward Muehe
Frederick Stuhr
Eser Kubali
Merrill Skolnik
Rodney S. Rougelot
G. Schiller
Moe Win
Robert T. Compton, Jr.
Philip M. Woodward
Thomas A. Stansell
Richard Greenspan
J. Barrie Billingsley
B. D. Carlson
Meyya Meyyappan AESS Nanotechnology Council Representative (2017-2018)
R. Sanchez-Reillo
John Hines
Robert A. Newgard
Jian Li
Thiagalingam Kirubarajan
Jakob J. van Zyl
Myron Kayton
William Fishbein
Henry Oman
Dale A. Lambert
Kamal Sarabandi
Paul G. Steffes
M. Worris
Emiliano Aldabas
Robert L. Forward
Russell K. Raney
Charles C. Counselman III
Aerospace Control and Guidance Systems Committee
Irving S. Reed
B. Sridhar
Mark E. Davis BoG (2018-2020); BoG (2015-2017); VP Conferences (2016-2018); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow
L. Mengibar Pozo
Ramjee Prasad
Felix Goldenberg
Yijun Sun
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
John W. Adams
Thomas H. Kerr III
George M. Kirkpatrick
Paul E. Gartz
Pierre Valin
Kim Ess
Leandre Pourcelot
M. F. Toups

Field of Interest

“The field of interest shall be the organization, systems engineering, design, development, integration, and operation of complex systems for space, air, ocean, or ground environments. These systems include but are not limited to navigation, avionics, mobile electric power and electronics, radar, sonar, telemetry, military, law-enforcement, automatic test, simulators, and command and control."

Resources

Technology Navigator
Spectrum

Contact

Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.