Skip to main content

Contacts - award recipient

You are here

Name
Stanley D. Robinson
Norman R. Augustine
Daniel A. Tazartes
Harry Heaton III
Subrata Das
Suresh M. Joshi
James N. Ortiz
Serpil Ayasli
Dave Dobson
Sergey Samkov
Fredrik Gustafsson BoG (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow
Ronald P. Mahler
Eric R. Swanson
Aboulnasr Hassanien
Not Awarded
William L. Melvin
Charles R. Carter
Surendra Pal AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018)
Robert C. Hammett
Sumeetpal Singh
William J. Caputi, Jr.
Giuseppe A. Fabrizio President (2018-2019); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); AESS Short Course Instructor; IEEE Fellow
Timothy Carey
Prentiss N. Robinson
Joseph C. O'Connell
Robin A. Dillard
Chee Chong
Yvonne Brill
Guanrong Chen
E. M. Adam
Maria S. Greco BoG (2019-2021); VP Publications (2019); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow
Teh-Ho Tao
John W. Betz
Thomas Brehard
Bahar J. Uttam
Bo Li
Leslie J. Deutsch
Fulvio Gini BoG (2017-2019); Awards Chair; Fellows Search Committee (2018); IEEE Fellow
Gary Vrokovnik
Sudhakar K. Rao
Rand Hulsing
Nick Whiteley
David Atlas
Mike D. Turley
Karl Gerlach
Robert M. Gagliardi
John W. Sheppard
A. J. Van Dierendonck
Elisa Shahbazian
Not Awarded
B. W. Parkinson
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
Erwin C. Gangl Awards Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Judith Resnik Award Chair; NAECON Rep; Assoc. of Old Crows Rep; AESS Magazine Contributing Editor; 2016 Nominations & Appointments Committee; Life Fellow
Ron Mahler
Dr. Kevin R. Kolodziejski
Jean-Pierre LeCadre
Fred Aronowitz
Joe Khalife
Douglas K. Waineo
James Ward
Robert C. Hansen
Daniele Mortari
Mark T. Fennel
Kam Lau
William Skillman
Karl C. Gerlach
William G. Bath
Irving S. Reed
Peter H. Williamson
Myron C. Kayton
Ronald B. Schroer
Not Awarded
D. Lawrence
E. Daipour
Michael C. Wicks BoG (2019-2021); BoG (2016-2018); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); Chapter Chair Liaison (2017); IEEE Fellow
Stanley J. Krol
Jahshan A. Bhatti
Javier Alveiro Rosero
Bradford W. Parkinson
Peter Michael Bay
J. Scott Goldstein
F-B. Yeh
Eli Brookner AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2019); IEEE Boston AESS Chapter Chair (2015-2016); Radar Systems Panel Emeritus Member
Richard P. Wishner
George Lutes
David Barton
Pierfrancesco Lombardo Associate Editor-in-Chief, Transactions on Aerospace and Electronic Systems
Damien Jourdan
Airgdor Margalit
Leslie A. Orlidge
Itzhack Bar-Itzhack
Radar Systems Panel
Christopher S. Ruf
B. S. Pervan
S. L. Wilson
James R. Huddle Public Relations Chair; French Institute of Navigation (SIN) Rep; German Institute of Navigation (DGON) Rep; Institute of Navigation (ION) Rep
G. M. Rao
Marco Martorella Research/Lecturer Fellow, Department of Information Engineering
John B. McKinney
Yanwei Wang

Field of Interest

“The field of interest shall be the organization, systems engineering, design, development, integration, and operation of complex systems for space, air, ocean, or ground environments. These systems include but are not limited to navigation, avionics, mobile electric power and electronics, radar, sonar, telemetry, military, law-enforcement, automatic test, simulators, and command and control."

Resources

Technology Navigator
Spectrum

Contact

Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.