Skip to main content

Contacts - award recipient

You are here

Name
Leslie J. Deutsch
E. M. Adam
Maria S. Greco BoG (2015-2017); AESS Magazine EIC (Areas of Specialty: Radar Clutter Models, Radar Signal Processing, Radar Systems); Mimno Award Chair; Fellows Search Chair; AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); Radar Systems Panel Past Chair; IEEE Fellow
Teh-Ho Tao
John W. Betz
Thomas Brehard
Bahar J. Uttam
Mike D. Turley
Fulvio Gini BoG (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow
Gary Vrokovnik
Sudhakar K. Rao
Rand Hulsing
Nick Whiteley
David Atlas
Elisa Shahbazian
Not Awarded
B. W. Parkinson
Karl Gerlach
Robert M. Gagliardi
John W. Sheppard
A. J. Van Dierendonck
Douglas K. Waineo
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
Erwin C. Gangl Awards Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Judith Resnik Award Chair; NAECON Rep; Assoc. of Old Crows Rep; AESS Magazine Contributing Editor; 2016 Nominations & Appointments Committee; Life Fellow
Ron Mahler
Dr. Kevin R. Kolodziejski
Jean-Pierre LeCadre
Fred Aronowitz
Karl C. Gerlach
James Ward
Robert C. Hansen
Daniele Mortari
Mark T. Fennel
Kam Lau
William Skillman
Ronald B. Schroer
Not Awarded
D. Lawrence
William G. Bath
Irving S. Reed
Peter H. Williamson
Myron C. Kayton
Bradford W. Parkinson
Peter Michael Bay
E. Daipour
Michael C. Wicks BoG (2016-2018); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); Chapter Chair Liaison (2017); IEEE Fellow
Stanley J. Krol
Jahshan A. Bhatti
Javier Alveiro Rosero
Pierfrancesco Lombardo
J. Scott Goldstein
F-B. Yeh
Eli Brookner AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); IEEE Boston AESS Chapter Chair (2015-2016); Radar Systems Panel Emeritus Member
Richard P. Wishner
George Lutes
David Barton
Radar Systems Panel
Christopher S. Ruf
B. S. Pervan
Damien Jourdan
Airgdor Margalit
Leslie A. Orlidge
Itzhack Bar-Itzhack
Yanwei Wang
Ben Cantrell
S. L. Wilson
James R. Huddle Public Relations Chair; French Institute of Navigation (SIN) Rep; German Institute of Navigation (DGON) Rep; Institute of Navigation (ION) Rep
G. M. Rao
Marco Martorella Research/Lecturer Fellow, Department of Information Engineering
John B. McKinney
F. Gini
Michael J. Steiner
F-B. Hsiano
Mike Picciolo
Charles A. Fowler
Onur Tarimci
Fritz Steudel
Joel F. Walker
Oliver M. Collins
P. S. Maybeck
Davide Dardari
Warren D. White
David L. Wallhermfechtel
R. Grover Brown
Xi Li
John N. Entzminger, Jr.
E. D. Evans
Alfonso Farina Outstanding Organizational Leadership Award Chair, AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); IEEE Fellow; Technical Operations Education Coordinator
C. Sanchez-Avila
Ilkay Yavrucuk Associate Professor of Aerospace Engineering
Igor Y. Immoreev
Merrill Skolnik
J. Barry Billingsley
Alberto Moreira
C-D. Yang
Charles Edward Muehe
Frederick Stuhr
Eser Kubali
Richard Greenspan
Rodney S. Rougelot

Field of Interest

“The field of interest shall be the organization, systems engineering, design, development, integration, and operation of complex systems for space, air, ocean, or ground environments. These systems include but are not limited to navigation, avionics, mobile electric power and electronics, radar, sonar, telemetry, military, law-enforcement, automatic test, simulators, and command and control."

Resources

Technology Navigator
Spectrum

Send Us A Message