Skip to main content

Contacts - award recipient

You are here

Name
P. K. A. Menon
James V. Leonard AESS Past President 2006-2007; IEEE Fellow
Thomas W. Kerslake
Howard H. Ge
Masayoshi Matsuoka
Alex B. Gershman
Maria Bualat
Airgdor Margalit
Yakov D. Shirman
Chandler A. Phillips
James Llinas
Anthony W. England
Ivan Kadar
J. J. LaHaie
Antonio DeMaio
Dr. Asad M. Madni
Raviraj Adve Radar Systems Panel Vice-Chair
John Alvin Pierce
Bonnie J. Dunbar
J. G. Fleischman
W. Dale Blair BoG (2015-2017); VP Publications; Magazine Tutorials Chair; IEEE Fellow
Walter Poor
Joseph R. Guerci
Leon P. Gefert
Simon Godsill
Karl R. Gerlach
Mike D. Turley
Dennis Akos
Norman R. Augustine
Daniel A. Tazartes
Harry Heaton III
Subrata Das
Suresh M. Joshi
James N. Ortiz
Stanley D. Robinson
Sergey Samkov
Fredrik Gustafsson BoG (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow
Ronald P. Mahler
Eric R. Swanson
Not Awarded
Serpil Ayasli
Dave Dobson AESS Magazine Ex-Officio Administrative Editor
Charles R. Carter
Surendra Pal AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018)
Robert C. Hammett
Sumeetpal Singh
William J. Caputi, Jr.
Giuseppe A. Fabrizio BoG (2015-2017); Exec. VP (2016-2017); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); AESS Networking & Mentoring Program Chair; IEEE Fellow
William L. Melvin
Prentiss N. Robinson
Joseph C. O'Connell
Robin A. Dillard
Chee Chong
Yvonne Brill
Guanrong Chen
Timothy Carey
Teh-Ho Tao
John W. Betz
Thomas Brehard
Bahar J. Uttam
Leslie J. Deutsch
E. M. Adam
Maria S. Greco BoG (2015-2017); AESS Magazine EIC (Areas of Specialty: Radar Clutter Models, Radar Signal Processing, Radar Systems); Mimno Award Chair; Fellows Search Chair; AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); Radar Systems Panel Past Chair; IEEE Fellow
Gary Vrokovnik
Sudhakar K. Rao
Rand Hulsing
Nick Whiteley
David Atlas
Mike D. Turley
Fulvio Gini BoG (2017-2019); IEEE Fellow
Karl Gerlach
Robert M. Gagliardi
John W. Sheppard
A. J. Van Dierendonck
Elisa Shahbazian
Not Awarded
B. W. Parkinson
Ron Mahler
Dr. Kevin R. Kolodziejski
Jean-Pierre LeCadre
Fred Aronowitz
Douglas K. Waineo
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
Erwin C. Gangl Awards Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Pioneer Award Chair; Judith Resnik Award Chair; NAECON Rep; Assoc. of Old Crows Rep; AESS Magazine Contributing Editor; 2016 Nominations & Appointments Committee; Life Fellow
Robert C. Hansen
Daniele Mortari
Mark T. Fennel
Kam Lau
William Skillman
Karl C. Gerlach
James Ward
William G. Bath
Irving S. Reed
Peter H. Williamson
Myron C. Kayton
Ronald B. Schroer
Not Awarded
D. Lawrence
Stanley J. Krol
Jahshan A. Bhatti

Field of Interest

“The field of interest shall be the organization, systems engineering, design, development, integration, and operation of complex systems for space, air, ocean, or ground environments. These systems include but are not limited to navigation, avionics, mobile electric power and electronics, radar, sonar, telemetry, military, law-enforcement, automatic test, simulators, and command and control."

Resources

Technology Navigator
Spectrum

Send Us A Message