Skip to main content

Contacts - award recipient

You are here

Name
Robert C. Hansen
Daniele Mortari
Mark T. Fennel
Kam Lau
William Skillman
Karl C. Gerlach
James Ward
William G. Bath
Irving S. Reed
Peter H. Williamson
Myron C. Kayton
Ronald B. Schroer
Not Awarded
D. Lawrence
Michael C. Wicks BoG (2016-2018); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); Chapter Chair Liaison (2017); IEEE Fellow
Stanley J. Krol
Jahshan A. Bhatti
Javier Alveiro Rosero
Bradford W. Parkinson
Peter Michael Bay
E. Daipour
F-B. Yeh
Eli Brookner AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); IEEE Boston AESS Chapter Chair (2015-2016); Radar Systems Panel Emeritus Member
Richard P. Wishner
George Lutes
David Barton
Pierfrancesco Lombardo Associate Editor-in-Chief, Transactions on Aerospace and Electronic Systems
J. Scott Goldstein
Damien Jourdan
Airgdor Margalit
Leslie A. Orlidge
Itzhack Bar-Itzhack
Radar Systems Panel
Christopher S. Ruf
B. S. Pervan
James R. Huddle Public Relations Chair; French Institute of Navigation (SIN) Rep; German Institute of Navigation (DGON) Rep; Institute of Navigation (ION) Rep
G. M. Rao
Marco Martorella Research/Lecturer Fellow, Department of Information Engineering
John B. McKinney
Yanwei Wang
Ben Cantrell
S. L. Wilson
F-B. Hsiano
Mike Picciolo
Charles A. Fowler
Onur Tarimci
Fritz Steudel
F. Gini
Michael J. Steiner
Davide Dardari
Warren D. White
David L. Wallhermfechtel
R. Grover Brown
Joel F. Walker
Oliver M. Collins
P. S. Maybeck
Alfonso Farina Outstanding Organizational Leadership Award Chair, AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); IEEE Fellow; Technical Operations Education Coordinator
C. Sanchez-Avila
Ilkay Yavrucuk Associate Professor of Aerospace Engineering
Igor Y. Immoreev
Xi Li
John N. Entzminger, Jr.
E. D. Evans
C-D. Yang
Charles Edward Muehe
Frederick Stuhr
Eser Kubali
Merrill Skolnik
J. Barry Billingsley
Alberto Moreira
Moe Win
Robert T. Compton, Jr.
Philip M. Woodward
Thomas A. Stansell
Richard Greenspan
Rodney S. Rougelot
G. Schiller
Meyya Meyyappan AESS Nanotechnology Council Representative (2017-2018)
R. Sanchez-Reillo
John Hines
Robert A. Newgard
Jian Li
J. Barrie Billingsley
B. D. Carlson
Myron Kayton
William Fishbein
Henry Oman
Dale A. Lambert
Kamal Sarabandi
Thiagalingam Kirubarajan
Jakob J. van Zyl
Emiliano Aldabas
Robert L. Forward
Russell K. Raney
Charles C. Counselman III
Aerospace Control and Guidance Systems Committee
Paul G. Steffes
M. Worris
B. Sridhar
Mark E. Davis BoG (2018-2020); BoG (2015-2017); VP Conferences (2016-2018); AESS Distinguished Lecturer (2017-2018); IEEE Fellow

Field of Interest

“The field of interest shall be the organization, systems engineering, design, development, integration, and operation of complex systems for space, air, ocean, or ground environments. These systems include but are not limited to navigation, avionics, mobile electric power and electronics, radar, sonar, telemetry, military, law-enforcement, automatic test, simulators, and command and control."

Resources

Technology Navigator
Spectrum

Contact

Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.